Show Archive

2006
January 7th – Calvin Hall – Audubon, NJ w/ Ritter, A Hero From A Thousand Paces, and No Regrets
June 10th – Bus Stop Music Cafe – Pitman, NJ w/ Topher and By Surprise
August 12th – Bus Stop Music Cafe – Pitman, NJ w/ By Surprise, Topher, and Fingers Cut Mega-Machine

2007

2008
May 2nd – The Cherry Wood Bar – Clementon, NJ w/ The Black Anchors and Jetsetters
June 26th – The M Room – Philadelphia, PA w/Greyhounds and Devon Williams
June 27th – Studio Luloo – Haddon Twp., NJ w/ No Turn On Red, Best Wishes, Jenny and Me, Skotch Dape, and By Surprise
August 28th – Volume CD’s – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Folk The System
August 29th – Nara Sushi – Richmond, VA w/ Thrift Store Junkies and Folk The System
August 30th – Hexagon – Baltimore, MD w/ Lucinda Black Bear
August 31st – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ By Surprise, Drive-Thru Pharmacy, and No regrets

2009
February 28th – The Loft – Audubon, NJ w/ Moe Weimer, Trunks & Tales, Rob Hisattva, and Chris Fullteron
April 18th – Pitman Presbyterian Church – Pitman, NJ w/ Up In Smoke, The Retrotones, Carl Kranz, The Black Anchors, No Regrets, By Surprise, and Rob Huddleston
August 14th – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ AJ DeStefano, The Exchange
August 15th – Palenque Bar – Burtonsville, MD w/ Monte Negro and Neuronautus
August 16th – Pinball House – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Rain Over Battle and Folk The System
August 17th – The Velvet Lounge – Washington D.C. w/ Coductive Alliance, Food Will Win The War, and Lucky Dub
August 18th – The Tipsy Teapot – Greenville, NC w/ Jordan Clark
August 19th – The Camel – Richmond, VA w/ AM Astronaut, Folk The System, and Rob Huddleston
August 20th – Record & Tape Exchange – Fairfax, VA
August 21st – The Spot – Wilmington, DE w/ Cinema, Cinema, The Quiltary, and The Consecos
August 22nd – Progressive Coffee House – Glassboro, NJ w/ Boy With Robot, The Retrotones, and The Sandinistas

2010
January 23rd – The Ground House – Pitman, NJ w/ Our Fair City
February 28th – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ The Exchange
April 22nd – The Depot – Baltimore, MD w/ Bobby E Lee & The Sympthasizers and Villains Like You
April 23rd – The Diven House – Norfolk, VA w/Bear Witness, Little Foot, Remain, and Folk The System
April 24th – Bloom Bars – Washington D.C. w/ Seneca
April 25th – The Fire – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Great Collide and Dandelion Snow
May 8th – The Wounded Healer – Pitman, NJ w/ Crucial Dudes, Neighborhoods, and Regretter
May 9th – National Underground – New York, NY
May 16th – The Trash Bar – Brooklyn, NY w/ Left Outlet, Twilight City, Fracture, Situation
May 22nd – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ Vintage Kicks, By Surprise, Ridgemont, No Regrets, and Like Claws
May 23rd – TR House – Westmont, NJ w/ Ridgemont, By Surprise, and Like Claws
May 29th – Fuel House Coffee Co – Vineland, NJ w/ Jeff Cadwell, Jodi Elizabeth, and The Flash Remedy
June 6th – The Fire – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Wild, The Shakes, and Laura Stevenson & The Cans
June 12th – Championship Bar – Trenton, NJ
June 27th – Tritone Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Safe Travels
July 17th – Lilly’s Bar – Chicago, IL
July 19th – The Corner Bar – Kalamazoo, MI w/ Midwest Skies
July 20th – The DAAC – Grand Rapids, MI w/ Wink 91, Ribbons of Song, and Skeleton Party
July 21st – The Modern Exchange – Southgate, MI
July 22nd – Bela Dubby – Lakewood, OH w/ Teejay Lewis and Early Girl
July 23rd – Treasure Island – Dubois, PA w/ Louder Than Bombs and His Day Has Come
July 24th – Scranton Vintage Theatre – Scranton, PA w/ Terror on the Screen, Sunset Atlantic, A Face For Radio, Mat Parsons, Cut the Tension, and Now! The City
August 3rd – The Side Bar – Baltimore, MD w/ New Creases, Dead Mechanical, and Noise By Numbers
August 4th – The Velvet Lounge – Washington D.C. w/ Noise By Numbers
August 5th – The Fire(Tense Record Release) – Philadelphia, PA w/ Risus Sardonicus, Glory Bound, and Noise By Numbers
August 21st – House – Staten Island, NY w/ Curious Volume and The Best of the Worst
August 22nd – The Record & Tape Exchange – Fairfax, VA w/ Tigerscout, LOUD, and Molly Spear
August 23rd – Charm City Artspace – Baltimore, PA w/ Cell Mates, Billy Raygun, and Georgian
August 24th – The Pyramid House – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Guru, Black Churches, Band Name, Tiny Lungs, and Jason Clackley
August 25th – Hot Topic – Virginia Beach, VA
August 26th – Painters House – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Little Foot, DJ P & Mr. T, and Andy Lane
August 27th – Exit 76 – Richmond, VA w/ The Armchairs, Young American Artists, Young Adult Fiction, and Folk The System
August 29th – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ Cut the Act
September 16th – Fontana’s – New York, NY w/ Young Blood, Paper Twin, likeiwasthefire
September 26th – JR’s Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Frost Watson, A Fire With Friends, and The Haunted Continents
October 21st – Hot Topic – Moorestown, NJ
October 23rd – The Auction House – Audubon, NJ w/ likeiwasthefire, Everyone Everywhere, and By Surprise
October 24th – The Party Expo – Brooklyn, NY w/ likeiwasthefire
November 20th – 913 Case Drive – Hillsborough, NJ w/ The Joint Chiefs, Midi & the Modern Dance, Prawn, Mallard of the Thick,  and Hightide Hotel
December 12th – Mike’s House – Flemington, NJ w/ Paul Blest, Crazy and the Brains, Hiding Out Loud, and Button Up
December 18th – The Basement – Elizabethtown, PA – w/ The Spinning Game, Shipwrecks, and Trunks & Tales
December 19th – Tritone – Philadelphia, PA w/ Proof & Prooving and The Only Ghost In Town
December 31st – TR House – Westmont, NJ w/ Extract

2011
January 8th – The Mill Hill Saloon – Trenton, NJ w/ Light Hearted and His Day Has Come
January 9th – Savage Rock School – Blackwood, NJ w/ Light Hearted, Footnotes, Extract, and His Day Has Come
January 22nd – The Fire – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Retrotones, Band Name, and No Regrets
January 23rd – Fontana’s – New York, NY – w/ likeiwasthefire and No Regrets
January 29th – The Whole Cannoli – Camp Hill, PA w/ Frost Watson, Band Name, The Riot, Saints of Sorrow, and The Black Saxons
February 5th – The Lab – Lebanon, PA w/ The Spinning Game and Trunks & Tale
February 6th – Kendall’s Kingdom – Philadelphia, PA w/ Paul Blest, Connor Bryne, The Thin Heir, The Front Bottoms, The Science Fair, and Trunks & Tales
February 19th – The Test Tube – Deptford, NJ w/ Life Without A Jacket, Party Attack, Born Without Bones, and Bright and Early.
February 20th – Pallet Town – Flemington, NJ w/ Osier Bed, Hiding Out Loud, 22 West, Mike Haller, and The Faraway Boys
February 26th – The Moose Lodge – Richmond, VA w/ AM Astronaut, Wrist Rocket, and Hold Tight!
March 12th – JR’s Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Velvet Crayon and Vintage Kicks
March 18th – The Lava Space – Philadelphia, PA w/ Prohibition Heartthrob, Sean Breslin, and more.
March 19th – Pallet Town – Flemington, NJ w/ Wet Back Pocket, The Squid, and Like a Herd of Elephants
April 1st – Charm City Art Space – Baltimore, MD w/ Unwelcome Guests, Sick Sick Birds, and more tba.
April 2nd – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ The Only Ghost In Town, Hootowl, and Leo
April 9th – Fire Island – Westmont, NJ w/ The Squid and more
April 30th – Luna’s – Three Bridges, NJ w/ By Surprise, Pterodactyls In America, Everyone Everywhere, Satellite Hearts, and 72 East
May 7th – The North Star Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Girl In A Coma and The Smoking Popes
May 18th – Asbury Lanes – Asbury Park, NJ w/ The Great Explainer, Gimme Drugs, Kid Nichols, and Neur
May 20th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Paul Blest, Caleb Lionheart, and more tba. All acoustic show.
May 27th – The Auction House – Audubon, NJ w/ The Ages, It’s A King Thing(Acoustic), Dude Japan, and By Surprise(Record Release Show)
May 28th – Danger Danger Gallery – Philadelphia, PA w/ Free The Empire, How I Became Invisible, Allison Weiss, and Welter
July 15th – Fire Island- Westmont, NJ w/ These Friends, Trunks & Tales, and The Only Ghost In Town
July 16th – The Boondocks Club – York Haven, PA w/ The Whatleys, Car Party,  and The Sketties
July 17th – Treasure Island -Dubois, PA w/ His Day Has Come, Light Hearted, Departures
July 18th – Cara Bar – Columbus, OH w/ Balloon Animals and Steamboat
July 19th – Pancho’s – Chicago, IL w/ Werepire Day, Bully In The Hallway, The Heat, and Horace Pinker
July 20th – The DAAC – Grand Rapids, MI w/ Bike Tuff, Stepdads, and Winterbreak
July 21st – Mac’s Bar – Lansing, MI w/ Narc Out The Reds, Hat Madder,  The Fencemen, and Frank & Earnest
July 22nd – Dag House – Cleveland, OH w/ Filmstrip, Stepdads, and Hot Memories
July 23rd – Most Wanted Fine Art – Pittsburgh, PA w/  Brightside
August 20th – Casa De Crudes – Alloway, NJ w/ Caleb Lionheart, The Great Explainer, Hisdayhascome, and Crucial Dudes
September 2nd – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Heroes In Error, Best Wishes, Atrophia, and Jenny & Me.
September 10th – Black Powder House – Richmond, VA w/ Broadcaster, Boxer, and Rivers
September 11th – The Science House – Greensboro, North Carolina w/ Broadcaster, Time Machine Drive-By,  and The Nondenoms
September 12th – The Longbranch Saloon – Knoxville, TN w/ Broadcaster, The Hits, and Meob
September 15th – Wayward Council – Gainesville, FL w/ Broadcaster, Fancy Rats, Arches, and Sharks Teeth
September 17th – Haircut 9000 – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Broadcaster, Surprise Pizza Party, and Folk the System
September 18th – The Little Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Broadcaster, The Only Ghost In Town, and Hightide Hotel
September 23rd – Coke Mansion – East Setauket, NY w/ Broadcaster, Skull Kids, and Cyber Bully
October 27th- Wayward Council – Gainesville, FL w/ Outsiders, Strong City, Uniforms, Nothing in the Dark, Hurricane Gun, Chilled Monkey Brains, Camp Kidneys, Bulletproof Tiger, Dickkicker, and Gaul
November 6th- Charm City Art Space – Baltimore, MD w/ Barecat, In Between, and The Slow Death
November 11th – Mill Hill Basement – Trenton, NJ w/ Jon Harkel and The Great Explainer
November 26th – The Auction House – Audubon, NJ w/ Caseracer, Broadcaster, The Great Explainer, and Crucial Dudes
December 31st – The North Star Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Smoking Popes(Playing Born to Quit in its entirety) and Luther

2012
January 7th – Fire Island – Westmont, NJ w/ Atrophia, Best Wishes, Trust Fall, and The Only Ghost In Town
January 20th – Tritone – Philadelphia, PA w/ Explosion House, Best Wishes, Eclosion, and Vintage Kicks
January 27th The Bikery – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Eeries, Brick Mower, and Push Ups!.
February 5th – Kung Fu Neck Tie – Philadelphia, PA w/ Movers & Shakers and Howling Fantods
February 15th – Silk City – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Sniffles, Sic Bacchus, and Cranes are Flying
February 25th – Blizzard De Fromage Fest – Le Grande Fromage – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Robot Manhattan, Broad Callings, The Artwork Of, A Tale to Tell, Bill Aftermath, Could It Kill, Endless Sacrifice, Cut the Act, march to victory, Me Versus I, Dream Atlantic, Close at Heart, Drehem, Homecourt, Point Blank, The Mahlors, and Styrofoam Paradise.
March 3rd – The Troc Balcony – Philadelphia, PA w/ Facts, White Lighters, Sleepers Lie
March 10th – The Crystal Palace – Philadelphia, PA w/ Polar Ice Cap, METZ, The Marine Electric, Attention!
April 6th – Get Better Fest II – Knights of Columbus – Keene, NH w/ Trust Fall, Broadcaster, Peeple Watchin’, and a bunch of bands
April 7th – The Whitney House – Hartford, CT w/ Broadcaster
April 12th – IHOP Estate – Philadelphia, PA w/ Censors, Broadcaster, The Greek Favourites, State Lines, and Crucial Dudes
April 13th – Stay Sweet Fest II – The Camel – Richmond, VA w/ Waxahatchee, Crucial Dudes, Run, Forever, Bridge and Tunnel, Smoke or Fire, and a lot of other bands.
April 21st – My Parents House – West Chester, PA w/ Cavities, Astpai, and One Win Choice
April 28th – Mill Hill Basement – Trenton, NJ w/ Kill Wealthy Dowager, Maya’s Ruin
May 9th – The Level Room – Philadelphia, PA w/ Is/Is, The Sniffles, Holy Death, and Broadcaster
May 18th-20th – Pouzza Fest – Montreal, Canada
June 2nd – Pallet Town – Flemington, NJ w/ Pinkus and Dead Bugs
August 19th – Kung Fu NeckTie – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Sheckies, Kurt Baker, and Dan Vapid and The Cheats!
*Hair Of The Rat Tour w/ Broadcaster*
September 7th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Only On Weekends, Heartwell, and Slow Knife
September 8th – Velvet Lounge – Washington D.C w/ Kill Lincoln, Booze Riot
September 9th – Clinton’s House – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Trust Fall and Safe Place
September 10th – Motor Co. Garage Side Stage – Durham, NC w/ Ascetic Parade
September 11th – The Get Down – Asheville, NC w/ Muscle & Bone
September 12th – 1982 Bar – Gainesville, FL
September 13th – St. Anger House – Tallahassee, FL w/Dads
September 14th – Hey Cafe – New Orleans, LA w/ The Lollies
September 15th – The Annex at 1808 – Austin, TX w/ A New Hope, Growing Man
September 16th – The Grotto – Fort Worth, TX
September 17th – P & H Cafe – Memphis, TN
September 18th – National Underground – Nashville, TN
September 19th – Firehouse Pizza & Pub – Normal, IL w/ Werepire Day
September 20th – Mr. Roboto Project – Pittsburgh, PA w/ Relationships
September 21st – Secret Art Space – Bethlehem, PA w/ The Holy Mess, These Branches
*Paper + Plastered Tour* w/ Red City Radio & The Ataris
October 4th – The North Star Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Scandals
October 5th – The Otto Bar – Baltimore, MD w/ Save The Empire & Singleton
October 6th – The Knitting Factory – Brooklyn, NY w/ NGHBRS
October 7th – Asbury Lanes – Asbury Park, NJ w/ The Moms & NGHBRS
October 19th – Le Grande Fromage – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Autocracy East, No Such Noise, The Mahlors, and more.
November 3rd – Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company – Croydon, PA w/ Brian McGee(Plow United), PJ Bond, and King Django
November 11th – Trocadero Balcony – Philadelphia, PA w/ Kill Lincoln, No Such Noise, Boardroom Heroes, and The Mahlors
November 17th – Ewing Room at the Perkins Student Center – Newark, DE w/ Cold Fronts, Young Statues, and For The Foxes.
December 1st – The Democracy Center – Cambridge, MA w/ Antennae Wedding(Tape Release), Slurred Speech(Tape Release), and Settler
December 2nd – Public Assembly – Brooklyn, NY w/ Broadcaster, Salvatore Rex, Starving Arts, and The Vansanders.
December 8th – Brew Haus – Lindenhurst, NY  w/ Broadcaster, Starving Arts, and Censors.
December 22nd – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ “Every Last Piece” Record Release Show! w/ Broadcaster, Secret Plot To Destroy The Entire Universe, and Heartwell.
December 30th – Mt. Thrashmore – Philadelphia, PA Kat Kat Records PHEST: Day 2 w/ Mumblr, Suns, Among Giants, Tawny Peaks, and Cool Points

2013
January 3rd – North Star Bar – Philadelphia, PA w/ Goddamnit, Ex Friends, and Relatives
February 1st – Hebe Music – Mount Holly, NJ w/ Ampersand, Survey Says, Take 13, The Great Explainer
February 22nd – Haus Addy – Richmond, VA w/ Heartwell, Sundials, and Joyce Manor
February 23rd – That’s How I Beat Shaq – Virginia Beach, VA w/ Trust Fall, Thanks, and Heartwell
February 24th – Casa Fiesta – Washington D.C. w/ Heartwell, Atlas At Last,  Blacksmithtomahawk
March 2nd – Cooler Ranch – New Brunswick, NJ w/ Brick Mower, The Young Leaves, Black Wine
March 9th – 209 Murray – Newark, DE w/ Caulfield Rebellion, Red Hand, My Name Is Drew, The Headies
March 29th – Mill Hill Saloon – Trenton, NJ w/ Rob Lately, Corporate Hearts, Starving the Tsunami
April 7th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Placeholder, Eyes Wide, and Podacter
April 12th-14th – Stay Sweet Fest – Richmond, VA
April 21st – Creep Records – Philadelphia, PA w/ By Surprise and Heartwell
May 4th – Tosche Station – Springfield, VA w/ Heartwell, Kill Lincoln, Braceface, Toy Store Riot, and Starbreaker
May 5th – Charm City Art Space – Baltimore, MD w/ Heartwell, Wringer, The Headies, and Braceface
May 24th – Maxwell’s – Hoboken, NJ w/ Noun and Lemuria
June 1st – 209 Murray – Newark, DE w/ Robot House, Tone, Kind Of Creatures
June 8th – Fat Tuesday’s – Fairfax, VA w/ Entropy, Let It Go, The Scandals, Supreme Commander, Walk The Plank, Ensign, and Daycare Swindlers
June 15th – Wahh Manor – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Fourth Estate, Omar, The Only Ghost In Town, Mitchell
June 22nd – Suburbia – Brooklyn, NY w/ Living Room, Address, Astpai, Kills and Thrills
June 28th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ The Dirty Looks, Best Wishes, Black Wine, The Young Leaves
September 7th – Mr. Roboto Project – Pittsburgh, PA w/ Driver, Scrap Kids, Sorta Lonely
September 8th – Carabar – Columbus, OH w/ Colors, Park Jefferson, Whiny
September 10th – The Tree House – Normal, IL w/ Werepire Day
September 11th – Township – Chicago, IL w/ Bully In The Hallway, The Sky We Scrape, Typesetter
September 12th – Shakespeare’s Pub – Kalamazoo, MI w/ Bike Tuff, Laureate
September 13th – Now That’s Class – Cleveland, OH w/ Crybaby, Runaway Brother
September 14th – Vineyard Community Space – Rochester, NY w/ Thanks, Bastards
September 15th – Asbury Lanes – Asbury Park, NJ w/ By Surprise, Great Explainer, Dead Precedents
September 22nd – Kung Fu Necktie – Philadelphia, PA w/ Three Man Cannon, Likers, and Failures’ Union
October 5th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Podacter, Sleep In, and Broadcaster
October 27th – Charm City Art Space – Baltimore, MD w/ The Breadshots, The Thiefs, Heartwell, and Broadcaster
October 28th – Kung Fu Necktie – Philadelphia, PA w/ Good Graces, Cleave, Heartsounds, and Broadcaster
November 1st – The Fest 12 – Mars Pub – Gainesville, FL w/ Teen Agers, Placeholder, Heartwell, Sunshine State, All People, and more
November 9th – Outworld – New Brunswick, NJ w/ Merkin, Con Leche, Casual, and Two Hand Fools
November 16th – Perkins Student Center at University of Delaware – Newark, DE w/ Caulfield Rebellion, Adult Braces, The Headies, and Martin
December 7th – Leftfield – Manhattan, NY w/ The Strange Times, Maginot, and Safety

2014
January 4th – Par Glass House – Shickshinny, PA w/ Heartwell, Condition Oakland, Inner Temple, The Greater Victory, and Home Movies.
January 11th – The Elevens – Northampton, MA w/ Traditions, City State, Fighting Giants, Fourth & Goal, Life On The Sideline
January 17th – Kung Fu Necktie – Philadelphia, PA
February 1st – Brew Haus – Lindenhurst, NY w/ Maginot, Salvatore Rex, Breslau, and Broadcaster
March 22nd – The Seed – Lancaster, PA w/ Zurdo and Chalmers
April 11th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Young and Heartless, Overly Polite Tornadoes and The Only Ghost In Town
April 12th  – 209 Murray – Newark, DE w/ Young and Heartless, Podacter, Paul Blest and Caulfield Rebellion
May 15th – O’Brien’s – Allston, MA w/ Old Flings, Hold Tight!, The Young Leaves and The Fake Boys
May 16th – Pouzza Fest(Cafe Chaos) – Montreal, Canada w/ Save Ends, The Hunters, Nightmares For A Week
May 17th – The News Cafe – Pawtucket, RI w/ PALS, May As Well, Dead Cats Dead Rats
June 14th – CD Cellar – Arlington, VA w/ Reservoir, The Obsessives, Curse Words
June 24th – Bourbon & Branch – Philadelphia, PA w/ Down With Homework, Goddamnit, The Young Leaves
June 29th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Ampersand, Podactor, Sleep In, Banquets
July 19th – Mr. Roboto Project – Pittsburgh, PA w/ Cool Off, Naked Spirit, Hradio Signal
July 20th – Now That’s Class – Cleveland, OH w/ Doxa, From Borealis, Failed Astronauts
July 21st – Vibes Music – Indianapolis, IN w/ All People, Sweet Poison Victim
July 22nd – Township – Chicago, IL w/ Like Bats, Fuck You, Idiot
July 23rd – Mulligan’s Pub – Grand Rapids, MI w/ Cave Needles
July 24th – Cafe Bourbon St. – Columbus, OH w/ Whiny, SHVS
July 25th – Chameleon Club – Lancaster, PA w/ Young and Heartless, Reservoir,  Paper Castle, Placeholder
July 26th – Creep Records – Philadelphia, PA w/ Awkward Talking, Great Apes, Ma Jolie
July 27th – Kool Haus – Wilmington, DE w/ Podacter, Waco Kid, Play Date, The Moms
September 5th – Mill Hill Saloon – Trenton, NJ w/ Banquets, Restorations
October 31st – The Fest – Loosey’s Pub – Gainesville, FL
November 22nd – Ortlieb’s – Philadelphia, PA w/ Fo A Cha, Thin Lips, By Surprise
November 29th – E.I. Lanes – East Islip, NY w/ Someset Thrower, Everything Ever, Staleworth, No Machine, Jackknife Stiletto, Broadcaster, Capital
November 30th – Midde East(Upstairs) – Boston, MA w/ Trophy Lungs, The New Warden, Deacon Bill.
December 12th – Boneyard Bar – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Comrades Away, Sleep In, My Life On Film.
December 13th – The Sidebar – Baltimore, MD w/ Imaginary Hockey League, Rooney’s Shoes, Kill Lincoln, Braceface.
December 14th – Koolhaus – Wilmington, DE w/ Billy Bollinger, Twin Coves, Negative Bones.

2015
January 30th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Joy Riding, Breaking Tradition, World of the Psychic
January 31st – The Pinch – Washington DC w/ Boozie Riot, The Dealbreakers, Kill Lincoln
February 22nd – The Banana Stand – New Brunswick, NJ w/ Semiotics, NGHTCRWLRS, Fond Han, Howlish
February 27th – Creep Records – Philadelphia, PA w/ Quit, Levelhead, Safety
February 28th – Church of Abe – Richmond, VA w/ Teen Death, Springtime, Nude Tayne, Jitters
March 21st – The Boneyard Bar – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Twin Coves
May 11th – Milkboy – Philadelphia, PA w/ Pulling Punches, Heart Sounds, Counterpunch
May 22nd – Court Tavern – New Brunswick, NJ w/ Manny Dylan Band, Feeny, Bombers, Flammable Animals, The Bunks
May 23rd – Fulton Street Arts Cooperative – Lancaster, PA w/ Welter, Magnolia
May 24th – Philamoca – Philadelphia, PA w/ Gameday Regulars, Corporate Hearts
June 13th – Maxwell’s – Hoboken, NJ w/ Banquets, Nightmares For A Week, Control, Puddle Splasher
June 24th – The Voltage Lounge – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Ataris
July 15th – Siren Records – Doylestown, PA w/ No Paradise, Hemingway, Tiny Moving Parts
July 16th – Fennario – West Chester, PA w/ Piranha, Hemingway, Diff’rent Folks
July 17th – Creep Records – Philadelphia, PA w/ Northern Lakes, Night Trip, Hemingway
July 18th – Suburbia – Brooklyn, NY w/ The Meltaways, Hemingway, Giant Peach.
August 3rd – The Night Light – Oakland, CA w/ Night School, Long Knives, Know Your Saints.
August 4th – The Redwood Bar – Los Angeles, CA w/ Know Your Saints, Colossal Wrecks.
August 5th – Cafe Colonial – Sacramento, CA w/ Little Tents, VVOMEN, Know Your Saints.
August 6th – Silver Moon Brewing – Bend, OR w/ Know Your Saints
August 7th – SMU Warehouse – Portland, OR w/ Beach Party, Pageripper, Great Apes, Know Your Saints.
August 8th – The Kraken – Seattle, WA w/ Young Go Hards, Variations, Know Your Saints.
August 9th – The Shakedown – Bellingham, WA w/ Girl Guts, Know Your Saints.
August 28th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Caseracer, Casual, Banquets, Podacter
October 16th – Ortlieb’s – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Only Ghost in Town, The Not Fur Longs.
October 22nd – Kung Fu Necktie (Upstairs) – Philadelphia, PA w/ Divorce, Long Knives.
November 12th – Aviv – Brooklyn, NY w/ Safety, Phone Home, Dead Stars
November 13th – Fennario – West Chester, PA w/ Piranha, Children’s Books
November 14th – The Pinch – Washington D.C. w/ American Television, Honah Lee, Boardroom Heroes, Walk The Plank.

2016
February 4th – The Boneyard Bar – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Thin Lips and The Menzingers.
February 5th – Saint Vitus Bar – Brooklyn, NY w/ Brian Rothenbeck, Save Ends, Timeshares, and Banquets.
March 12th – Mill Hill Basement – Trenton, NJ w/ Sick Shit and Big Wig.
March 16th – Ortlieb’s – Philadelphia, PA w/ Zero Holds, Sean Carney, The Motorleague, and Safety
June 4th – Kung Fu Necktie – Philadelphia, PA – Phameless Records Fest w/ Trophy Lungs, Podacter, Gameday Regulars, Goddamnit, Digger
July 12th – The Pharmacy – Philadelphia, PA w/ Dumb Hair, Crab Legs, Hemingway
August 31st – Creep Records – Philadelphia, PA w/ The Reptilian, Glassgrade, Kississippi
September 2nd – Voltage Lounge – Philadelphia, PA w/ Automatic 253, The Ataris
September 6th – Falafull House – Philadelphia, PA w/ Curtis Cooper, Vivian K
September 22nd – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Signals Midwest
October 21st – Beat Mountain – Lancaster, PA w/ Semiotics, Man Dancing
October 29th – The Fest 15 @ Loosey’s – Gainesville, FL w/ Old Flings, Late Bloomer, Hiccup, and more
November 13th – Underground Arts – Philadelphia, PA w/ Arms Aloft, Mikey Erg, The Falcon
December 3rd – O’Brien’s Pub – Allston, MA w/ OTP, Undersea, Save Ends

2017
February 11th – Suburbia – Brooklyn, NY w/ Vapers, Save Ends, Laureate
March 23rd – Milkboy – Philadelphia, PA w/ Lamplighters, Voodoo Glow Skulls
April 1st – Atlantic City Beer Fest – Atlantic City, NJ w/ Vinnie Caruana *Graduation Speech (Solo Set by Kevin)
May 6th – Breakin’ Even Fest 2 @ Songbryd D.C. – Washington D.C. w/ Worriers, Restorations
May 19th – Pouzza Fest @ Katacombes – Montreal, QC w/ Make War, Hanalei, Bong Mountain
June 16th – Johnny Brenda’s – Philadelphia, PA w/ Sad Actor, Joy Riding
July 14th – Asbury Park Brewery – Asbury Park, NJ w/ Brian Mietz, Steve Burks, *Graduation Speech
July 15th – Darren – Philadelphia, PA w/ Steve Layman, Brian Mietz, Daniel Anderson *Graduation Speech
July 16th – Studio Luloo – Oaklyn, NJ w/ Daniel Anderson, Brian Mietz *Graduation Speech
July 21st – Gold Sounds – Brooklyn, NY w/ Townes Consentino, Sean Nolan & the Heartmakers, No Such Animals, and Laureate *Graduation Speech
July 25th – The Living Room Cafe – Philadelphia, PA w/ Brackish, John Bradley, and Hemingway *Graduation Speech
September 16th – Porch Show – Pennsauken, NJ w/ Mitchell, The Not Fur Longs *Graduation Speech
September 23rd – Porch Fest – Collingswood, NJ w/ The Not Fur Longs, The Classic Brown *Graduation Speech
October 14th – Neshaminy Creek Brewing Co. – Croydon, PA w/ Kirk Malosh, Hanalei *Graduation Speech
November 10th – BoonTunes – Boonton, NJ w/ Brian Mietz, Hit Like A Girl, Machines Never Forget, Feeny
November 11th – Nic Cage – Albany, NY w/ Brian Mietz, Starving Arts, Broken Field Runner, Parallel, Tiny Blue Ghost
November 12th – Winter Hill Brewing Co. – Somerville, MA w/ Long Sleeves, Depressors

Advertisements

2 responses to “Show Archive

  • Joe Franks

    You guys played with devonwilliams/fingers cut megamachine thats amazing! Osker’s Idle Will Kill is still one of my favorite albums ever!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: